E quem são os nomeados? Aqui fica a lista das nomeações para os Oscares 2009:
Melhor Actor (Best Performance By An Actor In a Leading Role):
- Richard Jenkins in "The Visitor" (Overture Films)
- Frank Langella in "Frost/Nixon" (Universal)
- Sean Penn in "Milk" (Focus Features)
- Brad Pitt in "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
- Mickey Rourke in "The Wrestler" (Fox Searchlight)
Melhor Actor Secundário (Best Performance By An Actor In a Supporting Role):
- Josh Brolin in "Milk" (Focus Features)
- Robert Downey Jr. in "Tropic Thunder" (DreamWorks, Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
- Philip Seymour Hoffman in "Doubt" (Miramax)
- Heath Ledger in "The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
- Michael Shannon in "Revolutionary Road" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)
Melhor Actriz (Best Performance By An Actress In a Leading Role):
- Anne Hathaway in "Rachel Getting Married" (Sony Pictures Classics)
- Angelina Jolie in "Changeling" (Universal)
- Melissa Leo in "Frozen River" (Sony Pictures Classics)
- Meryl Streep in "Doubt" (Miramax)
- Kate Winslet in "The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)
Melhor Actriz Secundária (Best Performance By An Actress In a Supporting Role):
- Amy Adams in "Doubt" (Miramax)
- Penélope Cruz in "Vicky Cristina Barcelona" (The Weinstein Company)
- Viola Davis in "Doubt" (Miramax)
- Taraji P. Henson in "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
- Marisa Tomei in "The Wrestler" (Fox Searchlight)
"Bolt" (Walt Disney) Chris Williams and Byron Howard "Kung Fu Panda" (DreamWorks Animation, Distributed by Paramount) John Stevenson and Mark Osborne "WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton
Melhor Direcção de Arte (Achievement In Art Direction):
"Changeling" (Universal) Art Direction: James J. Murakami
Set Decoration: Gary Fettis"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Donald Graham Burt
Set Decoration: Victor J. Zolfo"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Nathan Crowley
Set Decoration: Peter Lando"The Duchess" (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films) Art Direction: Michael Carlin
Set Decoration: Rebecca Alleway"Revolutionary Road" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage) Art Direction: Kristi Zea
Set Decoration: Debra Schutt
"Changeling" (Universal) Tom Stern "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Claudio Miranda "The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) Wally Pfister "The Reader" (The Weinstein Company) Chris Menges and Roger Deakins "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Anthony Dod Mantle
"Australia" (20th Century Fox) Catherine Martin "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Jacqueline West "The Duchess" (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films) Michael O'Connor "Milk" (Focus Features) Danny Glicker "Revolutionary Road" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage) Albert Wolsky
Melhor Realizador (Achievement In Directing):
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) David Fincher "Frost/Nixon" (Universal) Ron Howard "Milk" (Focus Features) Gus Van Sant "The Reader" (The Weinstein Company) Stephen Daldry "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Danny Boyle
Melhor documentário (Best Documentary Feature):
"The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)" (Cinema Guild)
A Pandinlao Films ProductionEllen Kuras and Thavisouk Phrasavath "Encounters at the End of the World" (THINKFilm and Image Entertainment)
A Creative Differences ProductionWerner Herzog and Henry Kaiser "The Garden"
A Black Valley Films ProductionScott Hamilton Kennedy "Man on Wire" (Magnolia Pictures)
A Wall to Wall ProductionJames Marsh and Simon Chinn "Trouble the Water" (Zeitgeist Films)
An Elsewhere Films ProductionTia Lessin and Carl Deal
Melhor Documentário em Curta-Metragem (Best Documentary Short Subject):
"The Conscience of Nhem En"
A Farallon Films ProductionSteven Okazaki "The Final Inch"
A Vermilion Films ProductionIrene Taylor Brodsky and Tom Grant "Smile Pinki"
A Principe ProductionMegan Mylan "The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306"
A Rock Paper Scissors ProductionAdam Pertofsky and Margaret Hyde
Melhor Edição (Achievement in Film Editing):
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall "The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) Lee Smith "Frost/Nixon" (Universal) Mike Hill and Dan Hanley "Milk" (Focus Features) Elliot Graham "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Chris Dickens
- "The Baader Meinhof Complex" A Constantin Film Production - Germany
- "The Class" (Sony Pictures Classics) A Haut et Court Production - France
- "Departures" (Regent Releasing) A Departures Film Partners Production - Japan
- "Revanche" (Janus Films) A Prisma Film/Fernseh Production - Austria
- "Waltz with Bashir" (Sony Pictures Classics) A Bridgit Folman Film Gang Production - Israel
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Greg Cannom "The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) John Caglione, Jr. and Conor O'Sullivan "Hellboy II: The Golden Army" (Universal) Mike Elizalde and Thom Floutz
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Alexandre Desplat "Defiance" (Paramount Vantage) James Newton Howard "Milk" (Focus Features) Danny Elfman "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) A.R. Rahman "WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Thomas Newman
"Down to Earth" from "WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman
Lyric by Peter Gabriel"Jai Ho" from "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Music by A.R. Rahman
Lyric by Gulzar"O Saya" from "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman and Maya Arulpragasam
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
A Kennedy/Marshall ProductionKathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall and Ceán Chaffin, Producers "Frost/Nixon" (Universal)
A Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment and Working Title ProductionBrian Grazer, Ron Howard and Eric Fellner, Producers "Milk" (Focus Features)
A Groundswell and Jinks/Cohen Company ProductionDan Jinks and Bruce Cohen, Producers "The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)
A Mirage Enterprises and Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH ProductionNominees to be determined "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
A Celador Films ProductionChristian Colson, Producer
"La Maison en Petits Cubes"
A Robot Communications ProductionKunio Kato "Lavatory - Lovestory"
A Melnitsa Animation Studio and CTB Film Company ProductionKonstantin Bronzit "Oktapodi" (Talantis Films)
A Gobelins, L'école de l'image ProductionEmud Mokhberi and Thierry Marchand "Presto" (Walt Disney)
A Pixar Animation Studios ProductionDoug Sweetland "This Way Up"
A Nexus ProductionAlan Smith and Adam Foulkes
"Auf der Strecke (On the Line)" (Hamburg Shortfilmagency)
An Academy of Media Arts Cologne ProductionReto Caffi "Manon on the Asphalt" (La Luna Productions)
A La Luna ProductionElizabeth Marre and Olivier Pont "New Boy" (Network Ireland Television)
A Zanzibar Films ProductionSteph Green and Tamara Anghie "The Pig"
An M & M ProductionTivi Magnusson and Dorte Høgh "Spielzeugland (Toyland)"
A Mephisto Film ProductionJochen Alexander Freydank
"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) Richard King "Iron Man" (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment) Frank Eulner and Christopher Boyes "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Tom Sayers "WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood "Wanted" (Universal) Wylie Stateman
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Mark Weingarten "The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty "WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Tom Myers, Michael Semanick and Ben Burtt "Wanted" (Universal) Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño and Petr Forejt
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron "The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.) Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber and Paul Franklin "Iron Man" (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment) John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick and Shane Mahan
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.) Screenplay by Eric Roth
Screen story by Eric Roth and Robin Swicord"Doubt" (Miramax) Written by John Patrick Shanley "Frost/Nixon" (Universal) Screenplay by Peter Morgan "The Reader" (The Weinstein Company) Screenplay by David Hare "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight) Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy
"Frozen River" (Sony Pictures Classics) Written by Courtney Hunt "Happy-Go-Lucky" (Miramax) Written by Mike Leigh "In Bruges" (Focus Features) Written by Martin McDonagh "Milk" (Focus Features) Written by Dustin Lance Black "WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon
Original story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter
E com isto tudo, vamos a um pouco de estatística.
Os filmes com mais de 5 nomeações deste ano são:
- "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" - 13 nomeações
- "Slumdog Millionaire" - 8 nomeações
- "The Dark Knight" - 8 nomeações
- "Milk" - 8 nomeações
- "WALL-E" - 6 nomeações
- "Doubt" - 5 nomeações
- "Frost/Nixon" - 5 nomeações
- "The Reader" - 5 nomeações
Sem comentários:
Enviar um comentário